9 Springhollow Ln Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $337,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Springhollow Ln, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $325,097, approximately $206 per square foot. 9 Springhollow Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,857 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $201,700 | $35,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $130,900 | $31,800 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $130,900 | $31,800 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $130,900 | $31,800 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $130,850 | $31,800 | $99,050 |
| 2016 | $0 | $130,900 | $31,800 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map