9 Taft Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Taft Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,122,089, approximately $577 per square foot. 9 Taft Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Barry Michael and Barry Colleen
Bought by
Barry Michael and Barry Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Barry Colleen
Bought by
Barry Michael and Barry Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dubose Barbara J
Bought by
Dubose Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Dubose Barbara J
Bought by
Dubose Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Du Bose Lon T and Du Barbara J
Bought by
Dubose Lon T and Dubose Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barry Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barry Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Dubose Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Dubose Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Dubose Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Dubose Lon T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barry Michael | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $207,528 | $54,914 | $152,614 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $203,459 | $53,837 | $149,622 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $199,469 | $52,781 | $146,688 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $195,558 | $51,746 | $143,812 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $191,725 | $50,732 | $140,993 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $189,759 | $50,212 | $139,547 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $186,038 | $49,227 | $136,811 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $182,391 | $48,262 | $134,129 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $178,816 | $47,316 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $175,309 | $46,388 | $128,921 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $172,677 | $45,692 | $126,985 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $169,295 | $44,797 | $124,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map