9 Tallwood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Tallwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $231,180, approximately $231 per square foot. 9 Tallwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Penstar Realty Corp
Bought by
Ray Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,776
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Beer Charles Raymond
Bought by
Penstar Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Brian | $164,000 | Attorney | |
| Penstar Realty Corp | $68,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Brian | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penstar Realty Corp | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $221,900 | $65,000 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $201,400 | $65,000 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $195,300 | $55,000 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $167,500 | $50,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $109,400 | $40,000 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $103,000 | $39,700 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $101,700 | $39,700 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $104,300 | $39,700 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $112,500 | $42,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map