9 Teepee Tr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Teepee Tr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $672,183, approximately $411 per square foot. 9 Teepee Tr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Lucile P Drane Lt and Drane
Bought by
Freeman Prop Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Drane John H and Drane Lucile P
Bought by
Lucie P Drane Lt and Drane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Prop Company Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lucie P Drane Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lucie P Drane Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $557,300 | $157,200 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $484 | $37,400 | $29,900 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $366 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $19,900 | $19,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map