NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Upper Ames Ave Ross, CA 94957

Estimated Value: $7,357,000 - $19,527,710

5 Beds
6 Baths
6,758 Sq Ft
$1,989/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9 Upper Ames Ave, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $13,442,355, approximately $1,989 per square foot. 9 Upper Ames Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Tom And Linda Coates Family Trust and Coates Thomas J
Bought by
9 Upper Ames Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
$13,442,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Zeff Michael and Michael A Zeff Revocable Trust
Bought by
Coates Thomas J and Coates Linda V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
9 Stiles Llc
Bought by
Zeff Michael and Michael A Zeff Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Zeff Michael A and Zeff Karen V
Bought by
9 Stiles Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Zeff Michael and Zeff Karen V
Bought by
Zeff Michael A and Zeff Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Grossman Daniel L
Bought by
Zeff Michael and Zeff Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
9 Upper Ames Avenue Llc $23,500,000 Fidelity National Title
Coates Thomas J $20,000,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Zeff Michael -- None Available
9 Stiles Llc -- None Available
Zeff Michael A -- --
Zeff Michael -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grossman Linda B -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $270,563 $23,500,000 $14,000,000 $9,500,000
2024 $59,116 $4,788,916 $3,096,847 $1,692,069
2023 $58,176 $4,695,052 $3,036,148 $1,658,904
2022 $56,798 $4,602,992 $2,976,616 $1,626,376
2021 $145,460 $12,457,280 $5,096,160 $7,361,120
2020 $126,227 $10,750,000 $4,300,000 $6,450,000
2019 $116,686 $12,087,900 $4,945,050 $7,142,850
2018 $138,918 $11,850,960 $4,848,120 $7,002,840
2017 $136,384 $11,618,640 $4,753,080 $6,865,560
2016 $130,210 $11,390,830 $4,659,885 $6,730,945
2015 $130,448 $11,219,780 $4,589,910 $6,629,870
2014 $105,349 $9,199,639 $3,625,839 $5,573,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.