Estimated Value: $2,957,000 - $3,371,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,061
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Via Cima, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $3,105,414, approximately $764 per square foot. 9 Via Cima is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Pacific Vista San Clemente Llc
Bought by
Thapar Kishan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thapar Kishan M | $1,210,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,510 | $1,561,889 | $560,700 | $1,001,189 |
| 2024 | $15,510 | $1,531,264 | $549,706 | $981,558 |
| 2023 | $15,182 | $1,501,240 | $538,928 | $962,312 |
| 2022 | $14,893 | $1,471,804 | $528,360 | $943,444 |
| 2021 | $14,606 | $1,442,946 | $518,000 | $924,946 |
| 2020 | $14,461 | $1,428,151 | $512,689 | $915,462 |
| 2019 | $14,176 | $1,400,149 | $502,637 | $897,512 |
| 2018 | $13,904 | $1,372,696 | $492,782 | $879,914 |
| 2017 | $13,633 | $1,345,781 | $483,120 | $862,661 |
| 2016 | $13,372 | $1,319,394 | $473,647 | $845,747 |
| 2015 | $13,171 | $1,299,576 | $466,532 | $833,044 |
| 2014 | $12,919 | $1,274,120 | $457,394 | $816,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map