9 Westlawn Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $274,717
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Westlawn Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $257,429, approximately $202 per square foot. 9 Westlawn Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Jeanann
Bought by
Mcpherson Eric P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,529
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Hanrahan Robert D
Bought by
Murphy Jeanann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,120
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Eric P | $124,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Jeanann | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Eric P | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jeanann | $71,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $235,500 | $60,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $217,500 | $55,200 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $206,300 | $55,200 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $168,100 | $47,600 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $153,100 | $47,600 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $146,900 | $47,600 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $144,400 | $47,600 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $151,100 | $47,600 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map