90 Carousel Place San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,710 - $1,528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Carousel Place, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,472,928, approximately $891 per square foot. 90 Carousel Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Eder Herbert M and Eder Margaret
Bought by
Eder Herbert M and Eder Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eder Herbert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $101,654 | $29,370 | $72,284 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $99,662 | $28,795 | $70,867 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $97,709 | $28,231 | $69,478 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $95,794 | $27,678 | $68,116 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $93,917 | $27,136 | $66,781 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $91,133 | $26,332 | $64,801 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $89,347 | $25,816 | $63,531 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $87,596 | $25,310 | $62,286 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $85,879 | $24,814 | $61,065 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $84,590 | $24,442 | $60,148 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $82,934 | $23,964 | $58,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map