90 E 100 N Kanosh, UT 84637
Estimated Value: $253,951 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E 100 N, Kanosh, UT 84637 and is currently estimated at $381,738. 90 E 100 N is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Blad Phillip A and Blad Sharon M
Bought by
Blad Phillip A and Blad Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blad Phillip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $149,833 | $31,043 | $118,790 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $148,095 | $15,642 | $132,453 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $148,095 | $15,642 | $132,453 |
| 2022 | $946 | $88,874 | $12,514 | $76,360 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $92,511 | $10,881 | $81,630 |
| 2020 | $885 | $80,917 | $9,892 | $71,025 |
| 2019 | $797 | $73,351 | $9,075 | $64,276 |
| 2018 | $770 | $72,526 | $8,250 | $64,276 |
| 2017 | $805 | $72,526 | $8,250 | $64,276 |
| 2016 | $607 | $57,110 | $6,188 | $50,922 |
| 2015 | $607 | $57,110 | $6,188 | $50,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,110 | $6,188 | $50,922 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,110 | $6,188 | $50,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map