90 E 12th St Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E 12th St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $565,284, approximately $286 per square foot. 90 E 12th St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $92,644 | $15,999 | $76,645 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $90,829 | $15,686 | $75,143 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $89,049 | $15,379 | $73,670 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $87,304 | $15,078 | $72,226 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $85,593 | $14,783 | $70,810 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $84,716 | $14,632 | $70,084 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $83,056 | $14,346 | $68,710 |
| 2018 | $986 | $81,428 | $14,065 | $67,363 |
| 2017 | $983 | $79,833 | $13,790 | $66,043 |
| 2016 | $937 | $78,269 | $13,520 | $64,749 |
| 2015 | $927 | $77,094 | $13,317 | $63,777 |
| 2014 | $953 | $75,585 | $13,057 | $62,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map