NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 E Main St Le Roy, NY 14482

Estimated Value: $293,716 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,354 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2016

Last sale price $190,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,502 / mo

213 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Trigon Park

About This Home

As of November 2016

Exquisite village home in LeRoy. Large, deep lot with patio & hot tub. Inviting kitchen w/granite counter tops, updated appliances & view of the back yard. Warm & inviting rooms. Incredible new first floor master bedroom with sliding doors to the porch. Brand new bath & 1st floor laundry. Nothing like this house on the market!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn LoPresto

Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice License #40LO1157778 Listed on: 01/25/2016

RE/MAX Hometown Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301214679

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,563

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x264

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183601-010-000-0001-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,563

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: from Caledonia
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LeRoy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183601-010-000-0001-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X264
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7563.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2016
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-13.24%
Current Estimated Value
$321,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,807
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Peter G
Bought by
Cox Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casey Dennis P $190,000 Peter Casey
Cox Thomas A $165,000 Steven Pheterson
Schultz Peter G $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casey Dennis P $180,500
Previous Owner Cox Thomas A $129,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Sold $190,000 -13.2% $81 / Sq Ft
08/25/2016 08/25/16 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2016 01/25/16 For Sale $219,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,552 $268,000 $15,600 $252,400
2024 $9,595 $268,000 $15,600 $252,400
2023 $8,533 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2022 $8,448 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2021 $8,530 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2020 $8,452 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2019 $8,286 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2018 $8,286 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2017 $8,411 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2016 $7,576 $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2015 -- $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
2014 -- $175,000 $15,600 $159,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R291624

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 183601-010-000-0001-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.