M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $406,000
This house is a fixer upper, but you'll feel right at home in this large ranch in a sought after neighborhood. Three bedrooms and bath on the main level, two bedrooms and bath in the walk-out basement. Wood floors under some of the carpeting. Dining or family room off kitchen. Priced below neighborhood comps. House sold as-is. All reasonable offers considered. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452507060 Listed on: 12/21/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enyoc Invst Props Llc | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.4% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -9.8% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Price Changed | $132,000 | -4.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -8.3% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2011 12/21/11 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $252,000 | $60,800 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $245,800 | $60,800 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $209,500 | $57,900 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $196,900 | $61,200 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $184,800 | $55,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $180,200 | $55,600 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $171,600 | $55,600 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $165,900 | $55,600 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $160,000 | $55,600 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $155,600 | $55,600 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $157,200 | $55,600 | $101,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marilyn Pinto
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Megan Harrigan
Total Real Estate
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71320908
APN: SPRI-006353-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.