NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Heather View Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017

Estimated Value: $527,860 - $581,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,462 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,437 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Nestled in a cul de sac this 4 Bedroom 3 renovated full bath home offers over 2400 Sq. Ft. of living space and many other updates. When you enter the home you are greeted with freshly painted walls, all refinished hardwood floors, new 4 ¾ " baseboards and lighting throughout. Upon entering the living room, notice beautiful wood burning fireplace, wet bar and convenient access to back patio. Eat in kitchen features beautiful white cabinetry with ceramic tile back splash, new SS appliances. As you walk to the master bedroom notice the 12 x 11 office. The MB offers a walk-in closet, fully renovated en suite and sliding glass door leading to the patio. Down the hall find the 3 remaining bedrooms, a convenient laundry chute and bathroom that includes a whirlpool tub. This home also offers a new HVAC system, water heater, front door, Roof 2016 and WIFI garage door 2017. The large partially finished lower level includes an office, Bar, living room, large laundry area and plenty of storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Ludwig

Lauralei Properties, LLC License #2002026212 Listed on: 10/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Sosnoff

ReeceNichols Real Estate License #2007013645

ReeceNichols Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 14,819 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 2,462 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Possible Extra Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16Q-11-0535

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Chesterfield
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room, Den/Office, Library/Den
  • Age: 58
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Storage/Locker
  • Bedroom Types: Possible Extra Bdr, Possible Extra Lw Lv
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Some Window Treatmnt, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only
  • Total Living Area: 2462.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), French Door(s), Sliding Glass Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 9
  • Square Footage: 2462
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 20 x 20
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric, Roof Turbines
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Club-Pool, Clubhouse/Facilities, Security Lighting, Workshop/Hobby Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: River Bend Elem.
  • Junior High School: Central Middle
  • School District: Parkway C-2
  • Senior High School: Parkway Central High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Cul-De-Sac, Level Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 53/231x209/128
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14819
  • Acres: 0.3402

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 4381
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16Q-11-0535

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2022
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
List Price
$433,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$554,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$252,880
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,835

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Verdonkschot Jeanne M
Bought by
Jeanne M Verdonkschot Revocable Living Trust and Verdonkschot

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Verdonkschot Renee M and Verdonkschot Jeanne M
Bought by
Verdonkschot Jeanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Verdonkschot Theresa A
Bought by
Verdonkschot Theresa A and Verdonkschot Johannes G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Verdonkschot Jan G and Verdonkschot Theresa A
Bought by
Verdonkschot Theresa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Verdonkschot Jan G and Verdonkschot Theresa A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Houser Teddy -- Atg Title
Jeanne M Verdonkschot Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Verdonkschot Jeanne M -- None Available
Verdonkschot Jeanne M -- None Listed On Document
Verdonkschot Jeanne M -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houser Teddy $262,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold -- -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $433,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,225 $91,240 $48,890 $42,350
2024 $5,225 $78,990 $26,490 $52,500
2023 $5,225 $78,990 $26,490 $52,500
2022 $4,399 $63,050 $30,270 $32,780
2021 $4,381 $63,050 $30,270 $32,780
2020 $4,257 $58,830 $22,710 $36,120
2019 $4,164 $58,830 $22,710 $36,120
2018 $4,583 $60,080 $20,810 $39,270
2017 $4,458 $60,080 $20,810 $39,270
2016 $3,787 $48,450 $17,020 $31,430
2015 $3,970 $48,450 $17,020 $31,430
2014 $3,394 $44,250 $11,420 $32,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22063998

MARIS MLS

APN: 16Q-11-0535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.