90 Kew Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $592,455 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Kew Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $636,114, approximately $422 per square foot. 90 Kew Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Stoeckle John T and Stoeckle Lucia I
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Ilada Alexander M and Ilada Gladiola
Bought by
Sanciangco Cyril and Sanciangco Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Sanciangco Cyril | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanciangco Cyril | $244,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,215 | $514,300 | $203,600 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $12,014 | $514,300 | $203,600 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $12,014 | $514,300 | $203,600 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $11,155 | $514,300 | $203,600 | $310,700 |
| 2021 | $9,641 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $9,491 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $9,363 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $9,195 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $8,768 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $8,666 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $8,503 | $129,500 | $59,900 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map