90 Park St Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Park St, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $189,639, approximately $125 per square foot. 90 Park St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Sherwood Bernice
Bought by
Cope John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$38,422
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Doyle Maruice E and Doyle Jane E
Bought by
Sherwood Terry L and Owczarkowski Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope John G | $91,900 | J Kirby Colling | |
| Sherwood Terry L | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cope John G | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $48 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $126,000 | $10,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $8,700 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map