90 Pullman Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Pullman Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $209,428, approximately $163 per square foot. 90 Pullman Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Kocienski Dennis E and Kocienski Phyllis
Bought by
Kocienski Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocienski Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kocienski Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $41,600 | $6,200 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $41,600 | $6,200 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $41,600 | $6,200 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $41,600 | $6,200 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $41,600 | $6,200 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $6,200 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map