NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $557,164 - $681,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,075 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $605,000 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,586 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Nestled in the heart of Donelson on a dead end street, discover the lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home built by Frank Batson. The double lot allows for privacy and a view of the Stones River where one can see bald eagles, ospreys, deer and many different species of wildlife from the screened-in porch. The bright and open floorplan features hardwood and tile flooring along with recently updated kitchen and baths. The spacious bonus room offers a great retreat for family. Adjoining the bonus room is a floored attic for storage.
Stroll just a few blocks to local amenities : McNamara's Pub, Homegrown, The Bagel Shop and Uncle Buds. The Music City Star train station nearby affords easy access to downtown Nashville and Nashville International Airport (BNA) is only a short drive away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Johnston

Pilkerton Realtors Brokerage Phone: 6155795004 License # 22718 Listed on: 06/14/2025

Pilkerton Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Hensley Loeb

Scout Realty License #370076

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,075 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 096010A00100CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,117

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2075
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2075
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck, Screened

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 12
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Views
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 096010A00100CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3117

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hermitage Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Donelson Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Mcmahan Walter D and Mcmahan Sandra
Bought by
Costanzo Jena Rene and Costanzo Timothy Ryan
Seller's Agent
Linda Johnston
Pilkerton Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Hensley Loeb
Scout Realty
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$611,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$586,850
Outstanding Balance
$585,343
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,448

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Costanzo Jena Rene $605,000 Bankers Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Costanzo Jena Rene $586,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $605,000 +1.0% $292 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2025 06/14/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,692 $131,200 $22,500 $108,700
2024 $3,117 $95,775 $15,000 $80,775
2023 $3,117 $95,775 $15,000 $80,775
2022 $3,628 $95,775 $15,000 $80,775
2021 $3,149 $95,775 $15,000 $80,775
2020 $3,198 $75,775 $8,000 $67,775
2019 $2,391 $75,775 $8,000 $67,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2908251

Realtracs

APN: 096-01-0A-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.