90 Village Rd S Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,888 - $1,500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Village Rd S, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,224,972, approximately $642 per square foot. 90 Village Rd S is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 - The Gravesend, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Lam Pik Yung
Bought by
Wu Sen Yeung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Wang Wei Zhao
Bought by
Wu Sen Yeung and Lam Pik Yung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Giarusso William
Bought by
Wang Wei Zhao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Sen Yeung | -- | -- | |
| Wu Sen Yeung | -- | -- | |
| Wang Wei Zhao | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Sen Yeung | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Wei Zhao | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,420 | $69,420 | $11,760 | $57,660 |
| 2025 | $8,894 | $62,100 | $11,760 | $50,340 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $68,700 | $11,760 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $65,820 | $11,760 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $60,660 | $11,760 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $54,840 | $11,760 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $54,060 | $11,760 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $54,060 | $11,760 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $35,112 | $8,393 | $26,719 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $33,321 | $6,428 | $26,893 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $33,321 | $7,766 | $25,555 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $32,569 | $9,807 | $22,762 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $30,753 | $11,118 | $19,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map