NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 W Main St Lewiston, MN 55952

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $223,709

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2025

Last sale price $201,375 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Charming and well maintained HOME now ready for a new Owner! This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home a wide open floor plan yet keeps its 1920s charm. The benches in the Dining and Living Rooms are original to the house. The Kitchen has 2 ovens, a new dishwasher, built in desk, electric baseboard heat and pull outs in the pantry cupboard. Main floor Laundry for convenience. The closets in the upstairs bedrooms have the original wallpaper! Plenty of wildlife on walks and quiet small town living. Oversized 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Hanson

Friemann Real Estate Services, Inc Listed on: 09/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tristyn Hutchins

Coffee House Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 57x210

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 250550370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,086

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1535
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1535
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Boiler, Hot Water, Other, Radiant
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Altura
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5075232191

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 57x210
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 250550370
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3086
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3086

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Schultz Jordan and Schultz Heather
Bought by
Opelt Anthony J and Opelt Brianna C
Current Estimated Value
$215,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Outstanding Balance
$130,684
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Liesch Samuel R and Liesch Celeste E
Bought by
Schultz Jordan and Kelly Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,313
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Opelt Anthony J $145,000 Knight Barry Ttl United Llc
Schultz Jordan $130,000 Winona County Abstract & Tit
Liesch Samuel R $45,000 None Available
Opelt Anthony Anthony $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Opelt Anthony J $146,450
Previous Owner Schultz Jordan $131,313
Closed Opelt Anthony Anthony $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $201,375 +1.2% $131 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Price Changed $199,000 -9.5% $130 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $143 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $150 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $240,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,982 $187,300 $30,300 $157,000
2024 $3,854 $186,500 $30,300 $156,200
2023 $2,810 $185,700 $30,300 $155,400
2022 $2,286 $165,700 $27,300 $138,400
2021 $2,092 $147,500 $23,500 $124,000
2020 $2,024 $139,400 $22,700 $116,700
2019 $1,956 $139,400 $22,700 $116,700
2018 $874 $136,000 $21,500 $114,500
2017 $950 $0 $0 $0
2016 $968 $0 $0 $0
2015 $968 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,108 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6595190

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25.055.0370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.