90 Wellington Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $482,901
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Wellington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $439,975, approximately $178 per square foot. 90 Wellington Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Dileo Michael
Bought by
Maloney Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$104,183
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Raskin Larry S and Raskin Ronald Warren
Bought by
Dileo Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Christine E | $160,740 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dileo Michael R | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Christine E | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Dileo Michael R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $377,000 | $68,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $226,000 | $40,100 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $226,000 | $40,100 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $226,000 | $40,100 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $226,000 | $40,100 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $226,000 | $40,100 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $12,700 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map