900 5th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 900 5th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $189,296. 900 5th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Daoust Christopher A and Daoust K
Bought by
Daoust Calvin C and Daoust Mary Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoust Calvin C | $134,700 | Attorney Ryan J. Long |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $114,800 | $14,800 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $114,800 | $14,800 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $114,800 | $14,800 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $114,800 | $14,800 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $114,800 | $14,800 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $2,272 | $99,300 | $10,900 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map