900 8th St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $187,290
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 8th St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $165,073, approximately $132 per square foot. 900 8th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $54,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $422 | $53,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $422 | $51,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $50,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $48,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $48,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $47,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $46,202 | $6,215 | $39,987 |
| 2017 | $463 | $45,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $44,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $44,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,777 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map