900 900 Sylvan Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 900 Sylvan, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $243,869, approximately $88 per square foot. 900 900 Sylvan is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
James Mary K
Bought by
Urias Horasio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$69,363
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,506
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urias Horasio | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urias Horasio | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $219,530 | $7,000 | $212,530 |
| 2024 | $42 | $207,950 | $7,170 | $200,780 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $187,720 | $7,250 | $180,470 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $140,230 | $5,180 | $135,050 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $125,550 | $5,060 | $120,490 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $122,480 | $5,180 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $119,860 | $5,180 | $114,680 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $105,100 | $5,290 | $99,810 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $107,440 | $5,290 | $102,150 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $104,110 | $5,180 | $98,930 |
| 2015 | $770 | $103,600 | $5,180 | $98,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,340 | $5,500 | $71,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map