$179,900
$10K PRICE DROP

900 Crystal Dr Thomaston, GA 30286

Estimated payment $1,174/month

Total Views 5,113
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This attractive 4-sided brick home is situated on a desirable corner lot and features an attached 2-car garage with ample space for additional parking. Key features include stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, a living room with a fireplace, and a primary bedroom with French doors that lead to a private back patio. Come view this home today before its gone.

Listing Agent

Veronica Lopez

RE/MAX SOUTHERN License #288174 Listed on: 02/06/2026

RE/MAX SOUTHERN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,569

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Interior Spaces

  • 1,645 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,569

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1645
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1645
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1645
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2569.33

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,416 $82,750 $8,800 $73,950
2024 $2,416 $80,812 $8,800 $72,012
2023 $2,429 $78,058 $8,800 $69,258
2022 $1,269 $47,164 $5,200 $41,964
2021 $1,116 $40,638 $5,200 $35,438
2020 $1,139 $38,844 $5,200 $33,644
2019 $1,191 $38,968 $5,200 $33,768
2018 $1,192 $38,968 $5,200 $33,768
2017 $1,189 $35,418 $5,200 $30,218
2016 $1,174 $34,452 $5,200 $29,252
2015 $1,165 $34,452 $5,200 $29,252
2014 $1,165 $34,452 $5,200 $29,252
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $109 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $182,520 --
Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,969 Cash
Previous Owner $57,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10687366

Georgia MLS

APN: T11-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.