900 Darrell St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Darrell St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,319,547, approximately $920 per square foot. 900 Darrell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Jorgenson Jeff M and Jorgenson Char M
Bought by
Jorgenson Jeff and Jorgenson Char
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson Jeff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $317,128 | $242,627 | $74,501 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $310,910 | $237,869 | $73,041 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $304,814 | $233,205 | $71,609 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $298,838 | $228,633 | $70,205 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $292,979 | $224,150 | $68,829 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $289,975 | $221,851 | $68,124 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $284,290 | $217,501 | $66,789 |
| 2018 | $7,161 | $278,716 | $213,236 | $65,480 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $273,251 | $209,054 | $64,197 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $267,894 | $204,955 | $62,939 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $263,870 | $201,876 | $61,994 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $258,702 | $197,922 | $60,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map