910 Darrell St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,039 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Darrell St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,202,760, approximately $1,182 per square foot. 910 Darrell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Trujillo Jose and Trujillo Bernarda
Bought by
Trujillo Jose and Trujillo Bernarda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $249,698 | $181,488 | $68,210 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $244,802 | $177,929 | $66,873 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $240,002 | $174,440 | $65,562 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $235,297 | $171,020 | $64,277 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $230,684 | $167,667 | $63,017 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $228,319 | $165,948 | $62,371 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $223,843 | $162,694 | $61,149 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $219,454 | $159,504 | $59,950 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $215,151 | $156,376 | $58,775 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $210,933 | $153,310 | $57,623 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $207,765 | $151,007 | $56,758 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $203,696 | $148,049 | $55,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map