900 E 143rd St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $100,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E 143rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $61,667, approximately $25 per square foot. 900 E 143rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $19,775 | $3,815 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $19,775 | $3,815 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $584 | $7,530 | $3,500 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $957 | $7,530 | $3,500 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $575 | $7,530 | $3,500 | $4,030 |
| 2020 | $575 | $6,620 | $3,080 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $532 | $18,900 | $8,800 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $589 | $6,620 | $3,080 | $3,540 |
| 2017 | $653 | $7,850 | $2,700 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $648 | $7,850 | $2,700 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $7,850 | $2,700 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $15,790 | $3,080 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map