900 E Lawrence St Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Lawrence St, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $422,663, approximately $207 per square foot. 900 E Lawrence St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $123,870 | $3,120 | $120,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $112,610 | $2,840 | $109,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $103,320 | $2,610 | $100,710 |
| 2021 | $0 | $102,290 | $2,580 | $99,710 |
| 2019 | $0 | $98,430 | $2,490 | $95,940 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,640 | $2,390 | $92,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $87,090 | $2,340 | $84,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,550 | $2,270 | $82,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,080 | $2,200 | $79,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,690 | $2,140 | $77,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,130 | $2,100 | $76,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,980 | $2,070 | $74,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map