Estimated Value: $85,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $106,281, approximately $99 per square foot. 900 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Sanders James and Bonita Smirnov
Bought by
Freeman Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Smirnov Bonita J
Bought by
Smirnov Bonita J and Sanders James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Bennett Ivan
Bought by
Smirnov Bonita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Dean Roberts
Bought by
Bennett Ivan W and Smirnov Bonita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Bought by
Roberts Dean and Roberts Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smirnov Bonita J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smirnov Bonita J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Ivan W | $20,000 | Shoaff Law Llc | |
| Roberts Dean | $15,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Ivan W | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $683 | $20,379 | $3,939 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $734 | $20,379 | $3,939 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $18,196 | $3,517 | $14,679 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $18,196 | $3,517 | $14,679 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $15,797 | $3,517 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $15,797 | $3,517 | $12,280 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $16,156 | $3,597 | $12,559 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $15,345 | $2,305 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $15,765 | $2,368 | $13,397 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $15,345 | $2,305 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $15,215 | $2,230 | $12,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map