900 E Pine Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,750 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Pine Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $243,188, approximately $221 per square foot. 900 E Pine Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Straugh Paul A
Bought by
The Paul & Donna Straugh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Straugh Paul A
Bought by
The Paul & Donna Straugh Revocable Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Prosperity Tulare Llc
Bought by
Nc Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,826,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Straugh Paul
Bought by
Straugh Paul A and Straugh Donna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Wheaton Debra Jean
Bought by
Straugh Paul and Straugh Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Paul & Donna Straugh Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Paul & Donna Straugh Revocable Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Nc Development Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Straugh Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Straugh Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nc Development Llc | $2,826,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $97,087 | $27,738 | $69,349 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $95,185 | $27,195 | $67,990 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $93,319 | $26,662 | $66,657 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $91,490 | $26,140 | $65,350 |
| 2021 | $987 | $89,696 | $25,627 | $64,069 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $88,776 | $25,364 | $63,412 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $87,036 | $24,867 | $62,169 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $85,329 | $24,379 | $60,950 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $83,656 | $23,901 | $59,755 |
| 2016 | $959 | $82,015 | $23,432 | $58,583 |
| 2015 | $702 | $77,000 | $19,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $702 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map