NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 900 Ramona Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $394,308, approximately $255 per square foot. 900 Ramona Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Pavkov Michael Robert and The Michael Robert Pavko Livin
Bought by
Pavkov Michael Robert and Pavko 2020 Livi Michael Robert
Current Estimated Value
$394,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Pavko Michael Robert
Bought by
The Michael Robert Pavko Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Benjamin H J and Robinson Benjamin Louis
Bought by
Robinson Benjamin H J and Robinson Benjamin Louis

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pavkov Michael Robert -- None Available
The Michael Robert Pavko Living Trust -- None Available
Robinson Benjamin H J -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $991 $84,778 $25,420 $59,358
2024 $947 $83,117 $24,922 $58,195
2023 $933 $81,488 $24,434 $57,054
2022 $910 $79,891 $23,955 $55,936
2021 $856 $78,326 $23,486 $54,840
2020 $873 $77,524 $23,246 $54,278
2019 $853 $76,005 $22,791 $53,214
2018 $812 $74,516 $22,345 $52,171
2017 $793 $73,056 $21,907 $51,149
2016 $778 $71,625 $21,478 $50,147
2015 $767 $70,550 $21,156 $49,394
2014 $755 $69,169 $20,742 $48,427
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.