900 S Link Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,726 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 S Link Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $214,932, approximately $119 per square foot. 900 S Link Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Vance Ronnie R
Bought by
Wolken Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Vance Alline G
Bought by
Vance Ronnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolken Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Ronnie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolken Investments Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $19,460 | $4,750 | $14,710 |
| 2024 | $902 | $16,820 | $4,750 | $12,070 |
| 2023 | $897 | $16,820 | $4,750 | $12,070 |
| 2022 | $908 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $950 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $923 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $776 | $13,980 | $3,800 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $768 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $745 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $738 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $717 | $13,110 | $3,800 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map