NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $186,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Current estimated payment $961 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Carpet
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Wall Furnace

About This Home

As of June 2013

*** PRICE REDUCED *** Investment possibility! This duplex has 1 BR, 1BA plus a 1-car garage per unit. One side has new paint and carpet as of fall 2012. Washer/dryer hookups in garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Cloyd

Ozarks Home Realty License #2000149238 Listed on: 02/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Darryl Campbell

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2002005198

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $538

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,322

Home Design

  • Duplex

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Additional Features

  • Carpet
  • 9,322 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Lurvey's Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881220317015

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$538

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,322 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex/Triplex/Fourplex
  • Levels: One Story
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Lurvey's
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Oven Range: Yes
  • Utilities Separate Meters: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Unit Features:Carpet2: Yes

• Zoning: MF
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9321.84
  • Parcel #: 881220317015
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 375.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 537.76

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Scott Randolph W
Bought by
Scott Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
$166,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2013
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
List Price
$63,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,221
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
David Verna J
Bought by
Davis Jim

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Properties I Llc -- None Listed On Document
Scott Randolph W -- None Available
Davis Jim -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott Randolph W $38,221
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $63,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $17,100 $4,750 $12,350
2024 $795 $14,820 $4,750 $10,070
2023 $791 $14,820 $4,750 $10,070
2022 $761 $13,930 $4,750 $9,180
2021 $761 $13,930 $4,750 $9,180
2020 $796 $13,930 $4,750 $9,180
2019 $773 $13,930 $4,750 $9,180
2018 $587 $10,580 $3,800 $6,780
2017 $581 $10,580 $3,800 $6,780
2016 $580 $10,580 $3,800 $6,780
2015 $575 $10,580 $3,800 $6,780
2014 $562 $10,280 $3,800 $6,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11302324

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-20-317-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.