2115 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,240 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $207,810, approximately $157 per square foot. 2115 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Grame Brandon
Bought by
Ball Rebecca S and Walling Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$52,662
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Rebecca S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Rebecca S | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $24,340 | $3,150 | $21,190 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $22,860 | $2,850 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $22,860 | $2,850 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $20,270 | $2,850 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $20,270 | $2,850 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,270 | $2,850 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $948 | $16,110 | $2,850 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $883 | $16,110 | $2,850 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $875 | $16,110 | $2,850 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | $875 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map