2105 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $216,893, approximately $173 per square foot. 2105 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler Thomas C and Ziegler Susan M
Bought by
Casteel Lucas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,605
Outstanding Balance
$67,266
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Probvance Daniel and Provance Mary
Bought by
Ziegler Thomas C and Ziegler Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casteel Lucas J | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casteel Lucas J | $100,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Thomas C | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $23,640 | $4,280 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $21,170 | $2,850 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $21,170 | $2,850 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $18,920 | $2,850 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $18,920 | $2,850 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $990 | $17,330 | $2,850 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $962 | $17,330 | $2,850 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $979 | $17,650 | $2,850 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $969 | $16,420 | $2,850 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $900 | $16,420 | $2,850 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $892 | $16,420 | $2,850 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $890 | $16,280 | $2,850 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map