2120 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $195,900
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $182,475, approximately $146 per square foot. 2120 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Davis Properties Llc
Bought by
L L Davis Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Davis Trust
Bought by
Davis Larry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Davis Reita M
Bought by
Davis Reita M and Davis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L L Davis Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Larry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Reita M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $18,230 | $4,090 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $870 | $16,210 | $2,850 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $865 | $16,210 | $2,850 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $807 | $14,780 | $2,850 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $807 | $14,780 | $2,850 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $778 | $13,620 | $2,850 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $756 | $13,620 | $2,850 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $720 | $12,980 | $2,850 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $713 | $12,160 | $2,850 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $666 | $12,160 | $2,850 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $660 | $12,160 | $2,850 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $661 | $12,080 | $2,850 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map