900 Starnes St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $107,574 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Starnes St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $129,644, approximately $82 per square foot. 900 Starnes St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Senath State Bank
Bought by
Scherer John W and Scherer Janet S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,404
Outstanding Balance
$37,499
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scherer John W | $65,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |