Estimated Value: $754,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Topaz Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $905,485, approximately $331 per square foot. 900 Topaz Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Michael Restuccia
Bought by
Restuccia Michael Patrick and Restuccia Mona Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restuccia Michael Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $390,709 | $129,178 | $261,531 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $383,049 | $126,646 | $256,403 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $375,539 | $124,163 | $251,376 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $368,177 | $121,729 | $246,448 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $360,959 | $119,343 | $241,616 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $357,259 | $118,120 | $239,139 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $350,254 | $115,804 | $234,450 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $343,387 | $113,534 | $229,853 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $336,655 | $111,308 | $225,347 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $330,054 | $109,125 | $220,929 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $318,731 | $105,381 | $213,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map