900 Vine Ave Clearwater, FL 33755
North Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Vine Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $289,760, approximately $242 per square foot. 900 Vine Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Lurie Leslie Simon
Bought by
Ilan Nily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Rennie C Anne
Bought by
Lurie Leslie Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Hamble Margaret Leslie and Carr James Robert
Bought by
Rennie C Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Carr Ruth B
Bought by
Carr Ruth B Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilan Nily | $43,000 | Total Title Solutions Npr | |
| Lurie Leslie Simon | $80,000 | Freedom Title Agency Inc | |
| Rennie C Anne | $20,000 | Amity Title Inc | |
| Carr Ruth B Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $256,494 | $73,933 | $182,561 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $294,959 | $130,834 | $164,125 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $230,627 | $85,630 | $144,997 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $209,641 | $74,946 | $134,695 |
| 2021 | $975 | $59,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $37,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $34,462 | $15,881 | $18,581 |
| 2018 | $627 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $51,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $42,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $59,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $48,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map