909 Vine Ave Clearwater, FL 33755
North Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,474 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Vine Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $247,619, approximately $232 per square foot. 909 Vine Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Guy Albert L and Guy Linda M
Bought by
Evans Barnell and Evans Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Flagler Samuel Milton
Bought by
Guy Albert L and Guy Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Tasha A C Erryhomes and A Erryhomes Arnold J
Bought by
Flagler Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Barnell | $77,500 | Somers Title Company | |
| Guy Albert L | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Flagler Samuel M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flagler Samuel M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $136,157 | $77,136 | $59,021 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $185,597 | $133,091 | $52,506 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $126,542 | $82,110 | $44,432 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $122,629 | $77,398 | $45,231 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $71,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $63,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $60,062 | $16,150 | $43,912 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $53,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $52,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $43,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $37,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map