900 W Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 W Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $632,439, approximately $512 per square foot. 900 W Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $57,491 | $14,653 | $42,838 |
| 2024 | $743 | $56,364 | $14,365 | $41,999 |
| 2023 | $718 | $55,259 | $14,083 | $41,176 |
| 2022 | $697 | $54,176 | $13,807 | $40,369 |
| 2021 | $692 | $53,114 | $13,536 | $39,578 |
| 2020 | $704 | $52,572 | $13,399 | $39,173 |
| 2019 | $685 | $51,542 | $13,137 | $38,405 |
| 2018 | $676 | $50,532 | $12,880 | $37,652 |
| 2017 | $644 | $49,542 | $12,628 | $36,914 |
| 2016 | $623 | $48,572 | $12,381 | $36,191 |
| 2015 | $629 | $47,845 | $12,196 | $35,649 |
| 2014 | $622 | $46,909 | $11,958 | $34,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map