910 W Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 W Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $593,419, approximately $481 per square foot. 910 W Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Marietha Davis Living Trust
Bought by
Davis Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,330
Outstanding Balance
$4,648
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Davis Marietha
Bought by
Davis Marietha and The Davis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas | $411,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Davis Marietha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas | $12,330 | |
| Open | Davis Thomas | $398,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $57,490 | $14,652 | $42,838 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $464,091 | $296,092 | $167,999 |
| 2023 | $633 | $55,259 | $14,083 | $41,176 |
| 2022 | $614 | $54,176 | $13,807 | $40,369 |
| 2021 | $607 | $53,114 | $13,536 | $39,578 |
| 2020 | $617 | $52,572 | $13,399 | $39,173 |
| 2019 | $599 | $51,542 | $13,137 | $38,405 |
| 2018 | $589 | $50,532 | $12,880 | $37,652 |
| 2017 | $560 | $49,542 | $12,628 | $36,914 |
| 2016 | $540 | $48,572 | $12,381 | $36,191 |
| 2015 | $544 | $47,845 | $12,196 | $35,649 |
| 2014 | $537 | $46,909 | $11,958 | $34,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map