9001 S Cornell Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,076 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9001 S Cornell Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $250,019, approximately $184 per square foot. 9001 S Cornell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Albany Bank & Trust Company N A
Bought by
Czerwiec Patrick V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,029
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerwiec Patrick V | $165,000 | Saturn Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czerwiec Patrick V | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $15,700 | $2,504 | $13,196 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $15,700 | $2,504 | $13,196 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $15,000 | $4,174 | $10,826 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $15,000 | $4,174 | $10,826 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $14,999 | $4,173 | $10,826 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $14,449 | $3,005 | $11,444 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $15,878 | $3,005 | $12,873 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $15,878 | $3,005 | $12,873 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $12,912 | $2,671 | $10,241 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $12,912 | $2,671 | $10,241 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $12,912 | $2,671 | $10,241 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $13,340 | $2,003 | $11,337 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $13,340 | $2,003 | $11,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map