9002 E 68th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $199,402, approximately $129 per square foot. 9002 E 68th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Painter Lauretta F
Bought by
Lowe Derotha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,331
Outstanding Balance
$32,690
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Keeney Norman and Keeney Norma J
Bought by
Painter Lauretta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Derotha A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Painter Lauretta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Derotha A | $83,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Painter Lauretta F | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $16,082 | $3,257 | $12,825 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $21,755 | $3,156 | $18,599 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $21,755 | $3,156 | $18,599 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $12,160 | $3,479 | $8,681 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $12,160 | $3,479 | $8,681 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $13,488 | $3,479 | $10,009 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $13,488 | $3,479 | $10,009 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $11,739 | $3,028 | $8,711 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $11,214 | $2,740 | $8,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map