9002 E 69th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $147,237 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 E 69th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $177,309, approximately $143 per square foot. 9002 E 69th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Codycol Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Reid Mary Jill
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Clinton Curtis and Barnes Susan R
Bought by
Reid Mary Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codycol Llc | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $61,200 | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Reid Mary Jill | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $16,835 | $3,506 | $13,329 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $17,246 | $2,641 | $14,605 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $17,246 | $1,630 | $15,616 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $12,730 | $4,142 | $8,588 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $12,730 | $4,142 | $8,588 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $14,150 | $4,142 | $10,008 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $14,150 | $4,142 | $10,008 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $13,489 | $3,551 | $9,938 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $13,489 | $3,551 | $9,938 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $13,152 | $2,936 | $10,216 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $12,768 | $2,850 | $9,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map