9002 Roslyndale Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $749,532 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 Roslyndale Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $777,133, approximately $592 per square foot. 9002 Roslyndale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Pelayo Jose L and Pelayo Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,511
Outstanding Balance
$154,426
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Lobos Lucy E
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Kohut Christopher
Bought by
Lobos Lucy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Kohut Jeanne F
Bought by
Kohut Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Kohut George A
Bought by
Kohut Jeanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Jose L | $278,500 | First American Title Company | |
| National City Bank | $420,378 | Accommodation | |
| Lobos Lucy E | $515,000 | United Title Company Westlak | |
| Kohut Christopher | $154,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kohut Jeanne F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Jose L | $236,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobos Lucy E | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohut Christopher | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Kohut Christopher | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $358,627 | $245,828 | $112,799 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $351,596 | $241,008 | $110,588 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $344,703 | $236,283 | $108,420 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $337,945 | $231,650 | $106,295 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $331,319 | $227,108 | $104,211 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $321,494 | $220,373 | $101,121 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $315,191 | $216,052 | $99,139 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $302,954 | $207,663 | $95,291 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $298,404 | $204,544 | $93,860 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $292,560 | $200,538 | $92,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map