F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Flor RIos
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 900-3537
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $229,479
BACK ON THE MARKET! Lamont Home, perfect for first time buyers and investors, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Call you favorite Realtor and make an offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria De La Luz Zuniga Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Sale | $134,999 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $133,855 | $44,617 | $89,238 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $131,232 | $43,743 | $87,489 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $128,660 | $42,886 | $85,774 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $126,139 | $42,046 | $84,093 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $123,667 | $41,222 | $82,445 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $122,400 | $40,800 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $85,000 | $21,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $71,000 | $16,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $98,000 | $25,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Flor RIos
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 900-3537
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21804748
APN: 188-260-11-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.