9004 Middleton Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $670,937 - $787,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,971
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9004 Middleton Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $719,234, approximately $242 per square foot. 9004 Middleton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Mocerino Ronald A and Mocerino Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocerino Ronald A | $312,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mocerino Ronald A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,531 | $201,972 | $63,288 | $138,684 |
| 2023 | $12,036 | $185,670 | $58,180 | $127,490 |
| 2022 | $11,481 | $177,510 | $55,620 | $121,890 |
| 2021 | $10,660 | $175,490 | $54,990 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $10,474 | $172,010 | $53,900 | $118,110 |
| 2019 | $10,077 | $165,050 | $51,720 | $113,330 |
| 2018 | $10,014 | $167,390 | $51,400 | $115,990 |
| 2017 | $9,785 | $161,070 | $49,460 | $111,610 |
| 2016 | $10,773 | $172,520 | $47,200 | $125,320 |
| 2015 | $10,569 | $162,310 | $44,410 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $10,403 | $157,810 | $43,180 | $114,630 |
| 2013 | $10,028 | $157,070 | $42,980 | $114,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map