9007 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently priced at $642,000. 9007 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Brindle John E and Brindle Sharon L
Bought by
Jsr Finneytown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,475,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,753
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Brindle John E
Bought by
Brindle John E and Brindle Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsr Finneytown Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Brindle John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jsr Finneytown Llc | $3,475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,729 | $28,844 | $28,844 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $24,444 | $24,444 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $24,444 | $24,444 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $24,444 | $24,444 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $46,141 | $24,444 | $21,697 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $46,141 | $24,444 | $21,697 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $46,141 | $24,444 | $21,697 |
| 2013 | $4,230 | $48,570 | $25,732 | $22,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map