9008 E Gregory Blvd Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $161,209 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9008 E Gregory Blvd, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $173,052, approximately $163 per square foot. 9008 E Gregory Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
G1 Real Estate Llc
Bought by
G1 Real Estate 016 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Farrell John C and Farrell Claudia D
Bought by
G1 Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G1 Real Estate 016 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| G1 Real Estate Llc | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $12,061 | $5,835 | $6,226 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $12,025 | $1,881 | $10,144 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $12,025 | $1,214 | $10,811 |
| 2022 | $858 | $9,120 | $2,081 | $7,039 |
| 2021 | $861 | $9,120 | $2,081 | $7,039 |
| 2020 | $973 | $10,210 | $2,081 | $8,129 |
| 2019 | $968 | $10,210 | $2,081 | $8,129 |
| 2018 | $913 | $9,976 | $2,626 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $913 | $9,976 | $2,626 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $885 | $9,726 | $2,544 | $7,182 |
| 2014 | $869 | $9,443 | $2,470 | $6,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map